Variable oystercatcher (1/19)

Haematopus-unicolor-20927.jpg ThumbnailsVariable oystercatcher

Variable oystercatcher.

Scientific name
Haematopus unicolor
Common names
variable oystercatcher, black oystercatcher, torea pango, torea tai, torea, VOC
Location
Whitianga, Coromandel Peninsula, New Zealand
Photo ID
20927