New Zealand pigeon (3/4)

Hemiphaga-novaeseelandiae-21536.jpg New Zealand pigeon portraitThumbnailsNew Zealand pigeon

Close-up portrait of a New Zealand pigeon in bracken fern.

Scientific name
Hemiphaga novaeseelandiae
Common names
New Zealand pigeon, kereru, kukupa, kuku, wood pigeon, native pigeon, kokopa
Photo ID
21536