Kereru (1/4)

Hemiphaga-novaeseelandiae-25526.jpg ThumbnailsNew Zealand pigeon portrait

Portrait of a kereru.

Scientific name
Hemiphaga novaeseelandiae
Common names
Kereru, New Zealand pigeon, kukupa, kuku, wood pigeon, native pigeon, kokopa
Location
Te Hauturu-o-Toi / Little Barrier Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
25526