Dwarf mistletoe (1/8)

Korthalsella-lindsayi-20879.jpg ThumbnailsDwarf mistletoe

Dwarf mistletoe growing on poataniwha (Melicope simplex).

Scientific name
Korthalsella lindsayi
Common names
dwarf mistletoe, leafless mistletoe
Location
Peel Forest, Canterbury
Photo ID
20879