Australasian gannet (18/53)

Morus-serrator-15420.jpg Red-footed boobyThumbnailsAustralasian gannet

Adult gannets alopreening.

Scientific name
Morus serrator
Common names
Australasian gannet, takapu, takupu, Australian gannet, Pacific gannet
Location
Cape Kidnappers, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand
Photo ID
15420