Australasian gannet (20/53)

Morus-serrator-15427.jpg Australasian gannetThumbnailsAustralasian gannet

Gannet approaching to land at sunset.

Scientific name
Morus serrator
Common names
Australasian gannet, takapu, takupu, Australian gannet, Pacific gannet
Location
Cape Kidnappers, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand
Photo ID
15427