Australasian gannet (35/53)

Morus-serrator_5838.jpg Australasian gannetThumbnailsAustralasian gannet

Gannets mutual preening.

Scientific name
Morus serrator
Common names
Australasian gannet, takapu, takupu, Australian gannet, Pacific gannet
Location
Cape Kidnappers, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand
Photo ID
5838