Aupouri (green) gecko (25/25)

Naultinus-sp_14188.jpg Aupouri (green) geckoThumbnails

Aupouri (green) gecko (aka North Cape green gecko or yellow-lipped gecko) in a kanuka bush.

Scientific name
Naultinus ‘North Cape’
Common names
Aupouri gecko, Aupouri green gecko, North Cape green gecko, yellow-lipped gecko
Location
North Cape, Northland, New Zealand
Photo ID
14188