Frosted tree daisy (1/5)

Olearia-arborescens_20724.jpg ThumbnailsOlearia quinquevulnera

Tree daisy coated in frost.

Scientific name
Olearia arborescens
Common names
common tree daisy, glossy tree daisy
Location
Tongariro National Park, New Zealand
Photo ID
20724