Grand and Otago skinks (1678/2348)

Oligosoma-grande_otagense_9561.jpg Grand skinkThumbnailsMcCann's skink

Two of New Zealand's most treatened lizards basking close together — an Otago skink (top) and grand skink (bottom).

Scientific name
Oligosoma grande
Common names
Otago skink, grand skink
Location
Otago, New Zealand
Photo ID
9561