Shore skink portrait (85/2283)

Oligosoma-smithi-23699.jpg Shore skinkThumbnailsShore skink

Close-up portrait of a shore skink.

Scientific name
Oligosoma smithi
Common names
shore skink, Smith's skink
Location
Papatea Bay, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand
Photo ID
23699