Suter's (egg-laying) skink (4/9)

Oligosoma-suteri_10251.jpg Suter's skinkThumbnailsSuter's (egg-laying) skink

Suter's skink on sea shore shingle.

Scientific name
Oligosoma suteri
Common names
diving skink, egg-laying skink, Suter's skink
Photo ID
10251