North Island robin (450/2285)

Petroica-longipes-20395.jpg North Island robinThumbnailsCoral lichen

An inquisitive North Island Robin.

Scientific name
Petroica longipes
Common names
North Island robin, New Zealand robin, toutouwai, bush robin
Photo ID
20395