Southern crested grebe (2/16)

Podiceps-cristatus-25477.jpg Southern crested grebeThumbnailsAustralasian crested grebe

Southern crested grebe bathing.

Scientific name
Podiceps cristatus australis
Common names
Pūteketeke, Australasian crested grebe, southern crested grebe, great crested grebe, puteketeke, kamana, kāmana
Location
Wanaka, New Zealand
Photo ID
25477