Polistes-olivaceus 4207 (26/29)

Polistes-olivaceus_4207.jpg Chinese paper waspThumbnailsPolistes-olivaceus 4212

Yellow paper wasp on a leaf.

Scientific name
Polistes olivaceus
Common names
yellow paper wasp, yellow oriental paper wasp
Location
Rarotonga, Cook Islands
Photo ID
4207