Polistes-olivaceus 4220 (28/29)

Polistes-olivaceus_4220.jpg Polistes-olivaceus 4212ThumbnailsWasp trapped in kauri gum

A yellow paper wasp peering over the edge of a leaf.

Scientific name
Polistes olivaceus
Common names
yellow paper wasp, yellow oriental paper wasp
Location
Rarotonga, Cook Islands
Photo ID
4220