Ranoidea-aurea-24496 (4/2300)

Ranoidea-aurea-24496.jpg Golden bell frogThumbnailsPest fence

A green and golden bell frog changing from tadpole to adult has grown legs and is beginning to lose its tail.

Scientific name
Ranoidea aurea
Common names
green and golden bell frog, golden bell frog, green and golden swamp frog
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
24496