Duvaucel's gecko (4/11)

Woodworthia-duvauceli_13908.jpg Duvaucel's GeckoThumbnailsDuvaucel's gecko

Duvaucel's gecko climbing the trunk of a tree.

Scientific name
Hoplodactylus duvaucelii
Common names
Duvaucel's gecko, giant gecko
Photo ID
13908