Duvaucel's gecko (7/11)

Woodworthia-duvauceli_13979.jpg Duvaucel's geckoThumbnailsDuvaucel's gecko

A Duvaucel's gecko in leaf litter on the forest floor.

Scientific name
Hoplodactylus duvaucelii
Common names
Duvaucel's gecko, giant gecko
Photo ID
13979