Duvaucel's gecko (13/16)

Woodworthia-duvauceli_13988.jpg TuataraThumbnailsMarlborough mini gecko

Dorsal view of a Duvaucel's gecko.

Scientific name
Hoplodactylus duvaucelii
Common names
Duvaucel's gecko, giant gecko
Photo ID
13988