Marlborough mini gecko (2226/2370)

Woodworthia-sp-15934.jpg MinimacThumbnailsMarlborough mini gecko

The minimac, or Marlborough mini gecko is a small, yet to be formally described lizard that looks similar to other closely related species.

Scientific name
Woodworthia sp. 'Marlborough mini'
Common names
minimac gecko, Marlborough mini gecko
Location
Waihopai Valley, Marlborough, South Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
15934