Bidibid seeds (407/2283)

Acaena-microphylla-20834.jpg Bidibid seedsThumbnailsBidibid seeds

Close up of the barbed seeds of bidibid.

Scientific name
Acaena microphylla
Common names
bidibid, pirpiri
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
20834