Bidibid seeds (414/2289)

Acaena-microphylla-20836.jpg Bidibid seedsThumbnailsTurner's kohuhu

The barbed seeds of bidibid.

Scientific name
Acaena microphylla
Common names
bidibid, pirpiri
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
20836