Speargrass (658/2300)

Aciphylla-squarrosa_2474.jpg North Island riflemanThumbnailsSpeargrass

Speargrass and marble outcrops with the summit of Mt Arthur in the distance.

Scientific name
Aciphylla squarrosa
Common names
speargrass, Spaniard, taramea
Location
Mt Arthur, Kahurangi National Park, New Zealand
Photo ID
2474