Puriri moth (818/2458)

Aenetus-virescens_13846.jpg SpeargrassThumbnailsPuriri moth

Female puriri moth.

Scientific name
Aenetus virescens
Common names
puriri moth, anuhe, pepe tuna
Location
Whirinaki Forest Park, New Zealand
Photo ID
13846