Puriri moth (693/2331)

Aenetus-virescens_5698.jpg Puriri mothThumbnailsPuriri moth

Closeup of puriri moth wings.

Scientific name
Aenetus virescens
Common names
puriri moth, anuhe, pepe tuna
Location
Whirinaki Forest Park, New Zealand
Photo ID
5698