Puriri moth (664/2300)

Aenetus-virescens_5700.jpg Puriri mothThumbnailsKauri bark

Puriri moth.

Scientific name
Aenetus virescens
Common names
puriri moth, anuhe, pepe tuna
Location
Whirinaki Forest Park, New Zealand
Photo ID
5700