Mountain alseuosmia fruit (746/2370)

Alseuosmia-pusilla_10812.jpg Mountain alseuosmiaThumbnailsOak-leaved toropapa flowers

The fruit of mountain alseuosmia are an inviting signal to frugivorous birds.

Scientific name
Alseuosmia pusilla
Common names
mountain alseuosmia, toropapa
Location
Pureora Forest Park, New Zealand
Photo ID
10812