Brown teal (808/2411)

Anas-aucklandica_10916.jpg Brown tealThumbnailsBrown teal

Brown teal/pateke.

Scientific name
Anas chlorotis
Common names
brown teal, pateke
Location
Port Charles, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
10916