Brown teal (853/2455)

Anas-aucklandica_10925.jpg Brown tealThumbnailsBrown teal

Outside of the breeding season brown teal gather in flocks.

Scientific name
Anas chlorotis
Common names
brown teal, pateke
Location
Port Charles, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
10925