Brown teal (811/2411)

Anas-aucklandica_10949.jpg Brown tealThumbnailsBrown teal

A resting group of rare brown teal (pateke).

Scientific name
Anas chlorotis
Common names
brown teal, pateke
Location
Port Charles, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
10949