Seashore earwig (793/2370)

Anisolabis-littorea_6911.jpg Grey duckThumbnailsWool-carder bee

The large native earwig is common on beaches around New Zealand.

Scientific name
Anisolabis littorea
Common names
seashore earwig, mata
Location
Miranda, New Zealand
Photo ID
6911