Bellbird (716/2285)

Anthornis-melanura_13521.jpg Bellbird/korimakoThumbnailsBellbird

male New Zealand bellbird in a flowering rosemary shrub.

Scientific name
Anthornis melanura
Common names
bellbird, New Zealand bellbird, korimako, makomako
Location
Tiritiri Matangi Island, Auckland, New Zealand
Photo ID
13521