Bellbird (717/2285)

Anthornis-melanura_13524.jpg BellbirdThumbnailsBellbird

A male bellbird feeding on nectar from rosemary flowers.

Scientific name
Anthornis melanura
Common names
bellbird, New Zealand bellbird, korimako, makomako
Location
Tiritiri Matangi Island, Auckland, New Zealand
Photo ID
13524