Male bellbird (722/2285)

Anthornis-melanura_8213.jpg Male bellbirdThumbnailsMale bellbird

Male bellbird on flax flowers.

Scientific name
Anthornis melanura
Common names
bellbird, New Zealand bellbird, korimako, makomako
Location
Tiritiri Matangi Island, Auckland, New Zealand
Photo ID
8213