Bellbird (731/2289)

Anthornis-melanura_9826_1.jpg Female bellbirdThumbnailsNew Zealand pipit

Female bellbird searching for nectar from the blossom of an exotic garden plant.

Scientific name
Anthornis melanura
Common names
bellbird, New Zealand bellbird, korimako, makomako
Location
Bushy Park, Wanganui, New Zealand
Photo ID
9826