New Zealand pipit (731/2285)

Anthus-novaeseelandiae_13016.jpg New Zealand pipitThumbnailsAnthus-novaeseelandiae 7219

Portrait of a confiding New Zealand pipit on a lichen covered rock.

Scientific name
Anthus novaeseelandiae
Common names
New Zealand pipit, pipit, pihoihoi, Richard's pipit
Location
Tongariro National Park, New Zealand
Photo ID
13016