New Zealand fur seal (600/2283)

Arctocephalus-forsteri-15724.jpg New Zealand fur sealThumbnailsRoadside fur seal

Blocking the way. A New Zealand fur seal sleeping on a walkway boardwalk.

Scientific name
Arctocephalus forsteri
Common names
New Zealand fur seal, southern fur seal, kekeno
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
15724