New Zealand fur seal (603/2283)

Arctocephalus-forsteri-15743.jpg New Zealand fur sealThumbnailsNew Zealand fur seal

New Zealand fur seal sleeping on a seaweed covered beach.

Scientific name
Arctocephalus forsteri
Common names
New Zealand fur seal, southern fur seal, kekeno
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
15743