New Zealand fur seal (604/2283)

Arctocephalus-forsteri-15744.jpg New Zealand fur sealThumbnailsNew Zealand fur seal

New Zealand fur seal sleeping on flax in a carpark.

Scientific name
Arctocephalus forsteri
Common names
New Zealand fur seal, southern fur seal, kekeno
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
15744