New Zealand fur seal (605/2283)

Arctocephalus-forsteri-15943.jpg New Zealand fur sealThumbnailsNew Zealand fur seal

A New Zealand fur seal relaxing ashore.

Scientific name
Arctocephalus forsteri
Common names
New Zealand fur seal, southern fur seal, kekeno
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
15943