New Zealand fur seal (89/2283)

Arctocephalus-forsteri-22769.jpg Shore skinkThumbnailsNew Zealand fur seal

New Zealand fur seal pup at rest on rocks.

Scientific name
Arctocephalus forsteri
Common names
New Zealand fur seal, southern fur seal, kekeno
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, South Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
22769