New Zealand fur seal (90/2283)

Arctocephalus-forsteri-22773.jpg New Zealand fur sealThumbnailsNew Zealand sea lion

New Zealand fur seal at rest on rocks.

Scientific name
Arctocephalus forsteri
Common names
New Zealand fur seal, southern fur seal, kekeno
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, South Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
22773