New Zealand fur seal (607/2283)

Arctocephalus-forsteri_10508.jpg New Zealand fur sealThumbnailsNew Zealand fur seal

Close-up of the flipper of a sleeping New Zealand fur seal.

Scientific name
Arctocephalus forsteri
Common names
New Zealand fur seal, southern fur seal, kekeno
Photo ID
10508