New Zealand fur seal (609/2283)

Arctocephalus-forsteri_13235.jpg New Zealand fur sealThumbnailsNew Zealand fur seal

New Zealand fur seal mother nursing pup in the rain.

Scientific name
Arctocephalus forsteri
Common names
New Zealand fur seal, southern fur seal, kekeno
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
13235