New Zealand fur seal (614/2283)

Arctocephalus-forsteri_5366.jpg New Zealand fur sealThumbnailsNew Zealand fur seal

Young New Zealand fur seal.

Scientific name
Arctocephalus forsteri
Common names
New Zealand fur seal, southern fur seal, kekeno
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
5366