New Zealand fur seal (622/2289)

Arctocephalus-forsteri_5384.jpg New Zealand fur sealThumbnailsNew Zealand fur seal

Close-up of a sleeping New Zealand fur seal.

Scientific name
Arctocephalus forsteri
Common names
New Zealand fur seal, southern fur seal, kekeno
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
5384