New Zealand fur seal (620/2283)

Arctocephalus-forsteri_7994.jpg New Zealand fur sealThumbnailsNew Zealand fur seal

New Zealand fur seal with an interesting choice of head rest.

Scientific name
Arctocephalus forsteri
Common names
New Zealand fur seal, southern fur seal, kekeno
Location
Cape Palliser, Wellington, New Zealand
Photo ID
7994