New Zealand fur seal (621/2283)

Arctocephalus-forsteri_8000b.jpg New Zealand fur sealThumbnailsNew Zealand fur seal

New Zealand fur seal on wave battered rocky coast.

Scientific name
Arctocephalus forsteri
Common names
New Zealand fur seal, southern fur seal, kekeno
Location
Cape Palliser, Wellington, New Zealand
Photo ID
8000