New Zealand fur seal (623/2283)

Arctocephalus-forsteri_8012.jpg New Zealand fur sealThumbnailsNew Zealand fur seal

Close-up of the fur of a New Zealand fur seal.

Scientific name
Arctocephalus forsteri
Common names
New Zealand fur seal, southern fur seal, kekeno
Location
Cape Palliser, New Zealand
Photo ID
8012